Overview Ceramic Artists

We devote a great deal of attention on our website to background information regarding the artists, designers and the ceramics' factories / workshops / art galleries. Particularly where the 20th century ceramic activities are concerned, we are still able - by way of eyewitness accounts - to catalogue the experiences, photographs and facts in our database. The database is mainly in the Dutch language. In case you want a translation of certain details, please send us your requirements and we will supply a translation. Through the attention to detail, Capriolus Collectable Ceramics can be of service to many collectors and other interested parties. Should you be in possession of information and photographs of artists, designers or companies, would you be kind enough to inform us - contact us - about this?
| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Mogensen, Jørgen
Akaji Ken
Andersen, Clara
Andersen, Hans Munck
Andersen, Vibeka
Arata Koji
Arbeid, Dan
Arnup, Ben
Åse, Ame
Auld, Ian
Aylieff, Felicity
Bablok, Karin
Badié, Paul
Baldwin, Gordon
Bampi, Richard
Bang, Arne
Barrett-Danes, Alan and Ruth
Batterham, Richard
Bayle, Pierre
Beard, Peter Fraser
Beavan, Jenny
Bennicke, Karen
Besnard, Jean
Boekhorst-Froger, Claartje
Bofill, Maria
Bohle, Thomas
Borren, Anneke
Borst, Wim
Britton, Alison
Brüggemann-Breckwoldt, Antje
Bulliot, Anne
Bülow, Ane-Katrine von
Bush, Lawrence (Larry)
Büsing, Ines
Buthod-Garçon, Gisèle
Caille, Pierre
Capron, Roger
Cardew, Michael
Carrillo Romero, Joan (ESP)
Casanovas, Claudi
Casasempere, Fernando
Cass, Barbara
Castagna, Pino
Chagué, Thiébaut
Chambers, Matthew
Champy, Claude
Chapallaz, Edouard
Chen, Ching-Liang / Ah Leon
Cleff, Michael
Cobbaert, Jan
Cocteau, Jean
Commandeur, Ursula
Constantinidis, Joanna
Coper, Hans
Corregan, Daphné (FR)
Cosijn, Lies (NL)
Crouzas, Jean Claude de
Culot, Pierre
Daintry, Natasha
De Mits, Trees
De Trey, Marianne
De Vinck, Antoine
De Waal, Edmund
Deblander, Robert
Debril, Claire
Debus, Monika
Dejonghe, Bernard
Delhaye, Cecile & Claude
Dessauvage, Tjok
Dionyse, Carmen
Dongen, Jean van
Dubuc, Philippe
Duckworth, Ruth
Dufayard, Françoise
Duroselle, Xavier
Eastman, Ken
Eastop, Geoffrey
Ehrenreich, Lis
Erdödi, István
Eriksen, Gutte
Espersen, Morten Løbner
Everaet, Mieke
Fabre, Christine
Finch, Alfred W.
Finch, Ray
Fischer, Bernd
Fischer, Wayne
Flynn, Sara
Fontana, Lucio
Forman, Robert L.
Fouilhoux, Jean-Francois
Fournier, Robert
Fournier, Sheila
Friberg, Berndt
Fritsch, Elizabeth
Gambone, Guido
Gant, Tony
Gardelle, Louise
Gardelle, Michel
Gebhardt, Christa
Gebhardt, Johannes
Geoffroy, Pascal
Gerhartz, Astrid
Girel, Jean (FR)
Göbbels, Horst
Godfrey, Ian
Gorka, Géza
Green, Alan Spencer
Haenen, Babs
Haguiko (Fukuyama)
Hair, Charles
HAMADA Shoji
Hansen, Bente
Hansen, Ulla
Henderson, Ewen
Homoky, Nicholas
HOSHINO Kayoko
Hoys, Marnix
Innocenti, Jacques
Ipsen, Steen
Ivanoff, Vassil
Janssens, Marc
Jarlov, François
Keeler, Walter
Kelly, Dan
Kerstan, Horst
Kjaersgaard, Anne
Knapek, Pavel
Knäpper, Gerd
Knippel-Täschner, Annegret
Koch, Gabriele
Koppenhöfer, Ruth
Kortenaar, Maria ten
Lachenal, Raoul
Lachenal, Raoul
Lambercy, Philippe
Lampecco, Antonio
Langmans, Willy
Leach, Bernard
Leach, David
Leach, Michael
Leach-Darnell, Janet
Lee, Jennifer
Leemput, Guy van
Lemaître, Pierre
Lerat, Jacqueline
Lerch, Uwe
Lerch-Brodersen, Inke
Lindh-Mascitti, Francesca
Lockwood, Sandy
Lowerison, Cortland
Lowndes, Gillian
Mader, Hans-Peter
Malone, Jim
Malone, Kate
Maltby, John
Manning, Les
Manz, Bodil
Manz, Richard
Marcks, Sonngard
Maréchal, Joost
Marionneau, Brigitte
Marsh, Tony
McLoughlin, Deirdre
McNicoll, Carol
Mestre, Enrique
Middlemiss, Jon
Mohy, Yves
Montmollin, Daniel de
Morley-Price, Ursula
Müllertz, Malene
Muylaert, Monique
Muys, Herman
Myers, Emily
Nagi, Abdo
Nanning, Barbara
Nascimento, Valeria
Näthe, Thomas
Natzler, Otto and Gertrud
Nigoumi, Siddig el
Odundo, Magdalene
Ono Kotaro
Oosterman, Jan
Orr, Tim
Overberg, Rolf
Oyekan, Lawson
Pearson, Colin
Pedersen, Valdemar
Pérez, Gustavo
Pérez, Rafa
Petersen, Gerd Hiort
Pim, Henry
Pleydell-Bouverie, Katherine
Poh Chap Yeap
Poncelet, Jacqui
Portanier, Gilbert
Potier, Vincent
Quist, Leen - NL
Raeburn, Elizabeth
Rasmussen, Peder
Reiff, Erik
Reimers, Lotte
Rena, Nicholas
Rie, Lucie
Riska, Kristina
Robert, Matthieu
Roberts, David
Rokkjaer, Inger
Romule, Ilona
Roos, Anima
Ross, Duncan
Rossmann, Fritz
Rousseau, Hervé
Ryozo Miki
Sahal, Elsa (FR)
Scheid, Karl (DE)
Scheid, Ursula
Schott, Margarete
Serra, Joan
Seung-Ho Yang
Sheffer, Avital
Shimaoka, Tatsuzō
Siesbye, Alev Ebüzziya
Simmen, Henri
Slee, Richard
Smith, Martin
Sousa, Cecilia de
Spira, Rupert
Spurey, Kurt
Stair, Julian
Standige, Gary
Stehr, Barbara
Steyaert, Frank
Stockmans, Piet
Su Xianzhong
Summer, Roland
Swindell, Geoffrey
Ternes, Rita
Thirslund, Jens
Tsivin, Vladimir
Tudball, Ruthanne
Uzan, Marc
Vaart, Jan van der
Valence, René and Madeleine de - La Grange aux Potiers
Van Loon, Johan
Vanbekbergen, Peter
Vandewege, Rik
Vandeweghe, Roger
Vangsø, Hans
Varlan, Claude
Vasegaard, Gertrud
Vehring, Fritz
Verdon, Angela
Vermeersch, José
Viot, Jean-Pierre
Virot, Camille
Vlassopulos, Tina
Vonck, Irene
Voulkos, Peter
Vries, Bouke de
Wade, Jonathan
Waerden, Anne van der
Ward, John
Wardell, Sasha
Weber, Bernardus
Weigel, Gerald
Weigel, Gotlind
Welch, Robin
White, Mary
Wolf, Petra
Wood, Beatrice
Woodman, Betty
Wornell, Gary
Yasuda, Takeshi
Zauli, Carlo